Digital Transformation & Smart Nation Annual Chapter Meeting

Digital Transformation & Smart Nation Annual Chapter Meeting

 

AGENDA

1. To approve the Minutes for Digital Transformation & Smart Nation Annual Chapter Meetings

2. Receive and adopt Chairman’s Report

3. Receive and adopt Chapter’s Account Report for year ended 30 June 2020

4.  Exco appreciation

5. To elect Chapter EXCO members 

6. 2020/2021 Plan by Chapter Chairman

7. SGTech updates

8. Any other business

9. Networking 

Please note: Only SGTech Ordinary members who have paid their Annual Subscription and Chapter/s fees for FY2020/2021 are eligible to elect, nominate, second and/or to vote at this meeting.

Each member is welcome to register up to two representatives from his organisation to attend the Annual Chapter Meeting.

Each Chapter's ACM will be held online via Zoom in their respective breakout room. 

Please contact your respective Chapter Manager to find out more.

 

SGTech Smart Nation Chapter Executive Committee Nominations FY20/21


No

Designation

Name

Company

Proposed by:

Seconded by:

1

Chairman

Lau Shih Hor

Elixir Technology Pte Ltd

Thong Hsi, ST Engineering 

Aw Peng Soon, Advanced Network Technology Laboratories Pte Ltd (ANTlabs) 

2

ExCo Member

Anthony Ong

Adera Global Pte Ltd

Thong Hsi, ST Engineering 

Aw Peng Soon, Advanced Network Technology Laboratories Pte Ltd (ANTlabs) 

3

ExCo Member

Nick Lee 

AIT Technologies Pte Ltd

Thomas Pramotedham, Esri Singapore

Anthony Ong, Adera Global Pte Ltd

4

ExCo Member

Thomas Pramotedham

Esri Singapore Pte Ltd

Thong Hsi, ST Engineering 

Aw Peng Soon, Advanced Network Technology Laboratories Pte Ltd (ANTlabs) 

5

ExCo Member

Lee Sea Lin

Toppan Ecquaria

Thomas Pramotedham, Esri Singapore

Anthony Ong, Adera Global Pte Ltd

6

ExCo Member

Jonathan Tan

Unabiz Pte. Ltd.


Thong Hsi, ST Engineering 

Aw Peng Soon, Advanced Network Technology Laboratories Pte Ltd (ANTlabs) 

7

ExCo Member

Ng Nam Guan

VMWare Singapore

Thomas Pramotedham, Esri Singapore

Anthony Ong, Adera Global Pte Ltd

 

SGTech Digital Transformation Chapter Executive Committee Nominations FY20/21

No

Designation

Name

Company

Proposed by:

Seconded by:

1

Chairman

Mark Shmulevich

Taiger Singapore Pte Ltd

Nicholas Lee, EZ Link Pte Ltd

James Miner, Minerlabs Pte Ltd

2

ExCo Member

Nicholas Lee

EZ Link Pte Ltd

Mark Shmulevich, Taiger Singapore Pte Ltd

Subhash Raghavendra, NashTech Singapore Pte Ltd

3

ExCo Member

James Miner

Minerlabs Pte Ltd

Mark Shmulevich, Taiger Singapore Pte Ltd

Subhash Raghavendra, NashTech Singapore Pte Ltd

4

ExCo Member

Subhash Raghavendra

NashTech Singapore Pte Ltd

Nicholas Lee, EZ Link Pte Ltd

James Miner, Minerlabs Pte Ltd


 

When
9/09/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Malay Peninsula Standard Time
Where
Via Zoom SINGAPORE

Sign in to register