AIHPC & CSC Annual Chapter Meeting

AIHPC & CSC Annual Chapter Meeting

 

AGENDA

1. To approve the Minutes for AIHPC & CSC Annual Chapter Meetings

2. Receive and adopt Chairman’s Report

3. Receive and adopt Chapter’s Account Report for year ended 30 June 2020

4.  Exco appreciation

5. To elect Chapter EXCO members 

6. 2020/2021 Plan by Chapter Chairman

7. SGTech updates

8. Any other business

9. Networking 

Please note: Only SGTech Ordinary members who have paid their Annual Subscription and Chapter/s fees for FY2020/2021 are eligible to elect, nominate, second and/or to vote at this meeting.
Each member is welcome to register up to two representatives from his organisation to attend the Annual Chapter Meeting. The ACM will be held online via zoom.

Please contact your respective Chapter Manager to find out more.

SGTech AI & HPC Chapter Executive Committee Nominations FY20/21

No

Designation

Name

Company

Proposed by:

Seconded by:

1

Chairman

Richard Koh

Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd

Foo Tee Meng, Adera Global Pte Ltd

Ettikan Karuppiah, NVIDIA Singapore Development Pte Ltd

2

ExCo Member

Ettikan Karuppiah

NVIDIA Singapore Development Pte Ltd

Richard Koh, Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd

Sinuhe Arroyo, Taiger Singapore Pte Ltd

3

ExCo Member

Sinuhe Arroyo

Taiger Singapore Pte Ltd

Foo Tee Meng, Adera Global Pte Ltd

Ettikan Karuppiah, NVIDIA Singapore Development Pte Ltd

4

ExCo Member

Tobias M. Brix

Whispir Pte Ltd

Foo Tee Meng, Adera Global Pte Ltd

Ettikan Karuppiah, NVIDIA Singapore Development Pte Ltd

5

ExCo Member

Foo Tee Meng

Adera Global Pte Ltd

Richard Koh, Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd

Sinuhe Arroyo, Taiger Singapore Pte Ltd



SGTech Cybersecurity Chapter Executive Committee Nominations FY20/21

No

Designation

Name

Company

Proposed by:

Seconded by:

1

Chairman

Dutch Ng

i-Sprint Innovations Pte Ltd

Goh Eng Choon, ST Engineering 

Ken Soh, Athena Dynamics Pte Ltd

2

ExCo Member

David Siah

Trend Micro

Dutch Ng, i-Sprint Innovations Pte Ltd

Lee Shih Yen, Ensign Infosecurity (Systems) Pte Ltd

3

ExCo Member

Donald Wee

Data Terminator Pte Ltd

Dutch Ng, i-Sprint Innovations Pte Ltd

Lee Shih Yen, Ensign Infosecurity (Systems) Pte Ltd

4

ExCo Member

Ken Soh

Athena Dynamics Pte Ltd

Goh Eng Choon, ST Engineering 

Donald Wee, Data Terminator Pte Ltd

5

ExCo Member

Lee Shih Yen

Ensign Infosecurity (Systems) Pte Ltd

Goh Eng Choon, ST Engineering 

  Ken Soh, Athena Dynamics Pte Ltd

When
4/09/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Malay Peninsula Standard Time
Where
Via Zoom SINGAPORE

Sign in to register