Cloud & Data and Singapore Enterprise Annual Chapter

Cloud & Data and Singapore Enterprise Annual Chapter

 

AGENDA

1. To approve the Minutes for Cloud & Data and Singapore Enterprise Annual Chapter Meetings

2. Receive and adopt Chairman’s Report

3. Receive and adopt Chapter’s Account Report for year ended 30 June 2020

4.  Exco appreciation

5. To elect Chapter EXCO members 

6. 2020/2021 Plan by Chapter Chairman

7. SGTech updates

8. Any other business

9. Networking 

Please note: Only SGTech Ordinary members who have paid their Annual Subscription and Chapter/s fees for FY2020/2021 are eligible to elect, nominate, second and/or to vote at this meeting.

Each member is welcome to register up to two representatives from his organisation to attend the Annual Chapter Meeting.

Each Chapter's ACM will be held online via Zoom in their respective breakout room. 

Please contact your respective Chapter Manager to find out more.

 

SGTech Cloud & Data Chapter Executive Committee Nominations FY20/21

No

Designation

Name

Company

Proposed by:

Seconded by:

1

Chairman

Gunasekharan Chellappan

Red Hat Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd

Genevieve Ding, Amazon Web Services

2

ExCo Member

Thomas Pramotedham

Esri Singapore Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd

Genevieve Ding, Amazon Web Services

3

ExCo Member

Suresh Agarwal

Agarwal Pte Ltd

Raju Chellam, Fusionex Technologies Pte Ltd

Dennis Chung, Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd

4

ExCo Member

Dennis Chung

Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd

Genevieve Ding, Amazon Web Services

5

ExCo Member

Raju Chellam

Fusionex Technologies Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd

Genevieve Ding, Amazon Web Services

6

ExCo Member

Maneesh Tripathi

Cavu Corp Pte Ltd

Raju Chellam, Fusionex Technologies Pte Ltd

Dennis Chung, Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd

7

ExCo Member

Genevieve Ding

Amazon Web Services

Raju Chellam, Fusionex Technologies Pte Ltd

Dennis Chung, Microsoft Operations Pte Ltd


SGTech Singapore Enterprise Chapter Executive Committee Nominations FY20/21

No

Designation

Name

Company

Proposed by:

Seconded by:

1

Chairman

Sharon Teo

Inspire-Tech Pte Ltd

Anurax Lian, Simple Solution Systems Pte Ltd

Adrian Long, V3 Smart Technologies Pte Ltd

2

ExCo Member

Adrian Long

V3 Smart Technologies Pte Ltd

Sharon Teo, Inspire-Tech Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd

3

ExCo Member

Alex Ng

Spaze Investment Pte Ltd

Sharon Teo, Inspire-Tech Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd

4

ExCo Member

Kwok Jen Nie

Xcellink Pte Ltd

Sharon Teo, Inspire-Tech Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd

5

ExCo Member

Suresh Agarwal

Agarwal Pte Ltd

Sharon Teo, Inspire-Tech Pte Ltd

Adrian Long, V3 Smart Technologies Pte Ltd

6

ExCo Member

Zen Chin

Overdrive IOT Pte Ltd

Sharon Teo, Inspire-Tech Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd

7

ExCo Member

Anurax Lian

Simple Solution Systems Pte Ltd

Sharon Teo, Inspire-Tech Pte Ltd

Suresh Agarwal, Agarwal Pte Ltd


When
11/09/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Malay Peninsula Standard Time
Where
Via Zoom SINGAPORE

Sign in to register